1550nm Fiber-coupled Acousto-optic Modulator/Frequency Shifter AOFS
1550nm Fiber-coupled Acousto-optic Modulator/Frequency Shifter AOFS

Price:   $5,900.00

Add to Cart:     

Details: 1550nm Fiber-coupled Acousto-optic Modulator/Frequency Shifter AOFS

Feature:
Low insertion loss
Compact
Stable performance
Custom Configuration

General performance Parameters
Material: TeO2
Wavelength: 1550 NM
Average optical power: 1W
Peak (pulse) optical power: 1kW
Ultrasonic speed of Sound: 4200m/s
Insertion loss: 1.5  ~ 2.5 DB
Extinction ratio: DB
Echo Loss: DB
Rise along time: NS
Frequency:
Frequency Shift: +/-80 MHz
RF Power: 2.5W
Voltage standing wave ratio: 1.2:1
Input impedance: 50ω
Device Interface: SMA
Fiber Type: PM/SM
Fiber Length: 1.5 m
Fiber Optic Interface: FC/PC/APC
Operating Temperature: -20~+60℃
Storage Temperature: -30~+70℃





Current Reviews: 0