Optical Components

The vertical-cavity surface-emitting laser (VCSEL laser) , is a type of semiconductor laser diode with laser beam emission perpendicular from the top surface, contrary to conventional edge-emitting semiconductor lasers (in-plane lasers) which emit from surfaces formed by cleaving the individual chip out of a wafer. 
Image Name- Price
MEMS 1×16 Optical Switch

MEMS 1×16 Optical Switch

MEMS 1×16 Optical Switch. The price is for 16 channels,  you can get a customized product with any amount of channels, 200USD for per channel.  MEMS...
$3,200.00



1-10W 808nm/830nm/9xxnm Uncooled Multimode Laser Diode Module

1-10W 808nm/830nm/9xxnm Uncooled Multimode Laser Diode Module

Based on single fire spot laser moduleHigh stability0.22NA Parallel weld 2-Pin sealed packageRoHS compliance
$98.00



150 He-Ne Laser Tube

150 He-Ne Laser Tube

Country of Origin: China (Mainland)The helium neon laser tube manufactured by our Company abopts the co-expansion coefficient glass high temperature...
$99.00



1W 1.4W 2W Blu-ray Single Lithium Drive Circuit Board

1W 1.4W 2W Blu-ray Single Lithium Drive Circuit Board

1W 1.4W 2W Blu-ray single lithium drive circuit board / 445/447/450nm adjustable current Circuit control: 5.5V boost circuitDimensions: 17mm Reverse...
$9.95



1W 2W Blu-ray Blue Laser Drive Circuit Board

1W 2W Blu-ray Blue Laser Drive Circuit Board

1W 1.4W 2W Blu-ray single lithium drive circuit board / 445/447/450nm adjustable current Circuit control: 5.5V boost circuitDimensions: 9 * 20mm (W *...
$9.95



1x N Mechanical Optical Switch Stepper Motor

1x N Mechanical Optical Switch Stepper Motor

1×N Mechanical Optical Switch Stepper Motor , with Wavelength range nm 532~1300nm (532/650/780/850/980/1300) , 1260~1660nm.  The price is for one...
$3,500.00



200m VCSEL Array Zoom Laser Illuminator

200m VCSEL Array Zoom Laser Illuminator

VCSEL Array Zoom Laser Illuminator can be used for imaging camera system projects. We use self-developed VCSEL chip and adopt specialized optical...
$69.00



355nm Semiconductor Laser

355nm Semiconductor Laser

Country of Origin: China (Mainland)To meet the needs of high precision processing needs, LYPE developed full solid UV355 laser. This product adopts...
$98.00



445nm 5W Fiber Coupled Diode Laser

445nm 5W Fiber Coupled Diode Laser

Features: 5W output power Standard fiber coupling for 105μm core diameter 0.22N.A. 445nm wavelength Applications: Biochemical...
$999.00



520nm 5mw Coaxial Packaged SM Diode Laser

520nm 5mw Coaxial Packaged SM Diode Laser

Features: 5mW output power 4µm fiber core diameter 0.13N.A. 520nm wavelength  Applications: Aiming Beam
$98.00



808nm 5W Laser Diode To3

808nm 5W Laser Diode To3

Center Wavelength@25℃ +/-3nm 808nm +/-10nm Spectral Width (FWHM) ---- 3.0nm ---- Output Power ---- 5W ---- Emitter Area ---- 200x1μm...
$98.00



915nm 10W Fiber Coupled Diode Laser

915nm 10W Fiber Coupled Diode Laser

Features: 10W output power 915nm,940nm,965,976nm wavelength 105µm fiber core diameter 0.15/0.22N.A. 1030nm-1200nm feedback protection ...
$98.00



Armoured Optical Fiber Jumper,Connector

Armoured Optical Fiber Jumper,Connector

Armoured optical fiber jumper is a  new  product which can be easily used  just  like  wire. The  biggest  difference  is  that  the  traditional...
$39.00



Benchtop Digital Variable Optical Attenuator

Benchtop Digital Variable Optical Attenuator

Benchtop  digital  variable  optical  attenuator  support  continuous optical attenuation  up to 60dB  at  the  calibration  wavelengths  of 850/...
$99.00



CWDM SFP 1470nm 1.25G 80km DDM

CWDM SFP 1470nm 1.25G 80km DDM

1.25G Optical CWDM SFP Transceiver up 80km  optional Wavelength  CWDM  network including 10G CWDM XFP/SFP+ 10g CWDM X2/XENPAKFrom 1.25G 2.5Gbps  to...
$87.00



Ent Physical Therapy Appratus

Ent Physical Therapy Appratus

Country of Origin: ChinaBrand Name: JLT-MEDICALMinimum Order:1 picPrice/Payment: FOB650/picProduction Capacity: 300pics/month...
$98.00



Finisar Laser Sensor Multimode Proton VCSEL -SV5637-001

Finisar Laser Sensor Multimode Proton VCSEL -SV5637-001

The SV5637 combines many of the desired features of an LED and the advantages of a laser diode. The VCSEL provides increased power output at low...
$29.00



He-Ne Laser Tube

He-Ne Laser Tube

Country of Origin: China (Mainland)1. Laser Wavelength:632.8nm 2. Overall Size:150~450*Ø28~40mm 3. Ignition Voltage:6000V~7000V...
$98.00



Helium Neon Laser ( Lsw-10 )

Helium Neon Laser ( Lsw-10 )

Country of Origin: China (Mainland)1.Helium Neon (HeNe) Laser equipment2.Frequency and Intensity Stabilized: Wavelength=633 nm.Power more than 1.5...
$98.00



High Power LED modules with TEC cooling

High Power LED modules with TEC cooling

TEC-cooled High Power LED modules from 255 nm to 950 nm with optional fibre-coupling for laboratory use. Wavelengths & Powers: Deep-UV:255nm /...
$89.00



Copyright © 2017 BeamQ Lasers.