Fiber Laser Modulators

Acoustic optical modulators (AOMs) are used in lasers for Q-switching, telecommunications for signal modulation, and in spectroscopy for frequency control.
Image Name Price+
1550nm 37dBm Multiport High Power Fiber Amplifier Rack

1550nm 37dBm Multiport High Power Fiber Amplifier Rack

1550nm 37dBm Multiport High Power Fiber Amplifier Rack   Description   YEDFA-MP series of high power fiber amplifiers are especially designed for...




800nm-2100nmFull-band ASE light source module

800nm-2100nmFull-band ASE light source module

Products featuresHigh-power outputStable powerBroad spectrum width ApplicationsFiber gyroscopeDistributing fiber sound and liberation sensing...
$9.00



C and 1060nm Band High-Power Fiber Laser

C and 1060nm Band High-Power Fiber Laser

MFL-M-X-Z is a portable single-mode fiber laser, it has the active wavelength stability device with the tunable special design. MFL-M-X-Z serious are...
$9.00



Diode-end pump Laser

Diode-end pump Laser

Type:MDPE-10      Central wavelength:1064±4nm   Polarization:Line polarization ...
$9.00



Flat ASE Light Source Modules

Flat ASE Light Source Modules

Flatness ASE Light Source-modules Products featuresHigh output powerGood flatnessStable powerSmall size ApplicationsFiber gyroscopeDistributing fiber...
$9.00



High Power Collimated Isolator

High Power Collimated Isolator

T1064nm High Power Collimated Free-space Beam Output Isolator Featureshigh islation&high power handlingHigh extinction ratioLow insertion...
$9.00



High Power Collimator

High Power Collimator

Products featuresHigh power enduringLower consumption  ApplicationsFiber laserFiber amplifierPerformance Centre wavelength(nm): 808,...
$9.00



Ordinary ASE light source mode

Ordinary ASE light source mode

Ordinary ASE Light Source-modules Products featuresHigh power outputStable powerSmall size ApplicationsFiber gyroscopeDistributing fiber sound and...
$9.00



Tunable single-frequency fiber laser

Tunable single-frequency fiber laser

Tunable Single-mode Fiber Laser MTFL-XX-YYYY-SF-D MTFL is a valuable tunable single-mode fiber laserthe output power can up to 100mW of C wave band...
$9.00



Fiber-coupled Acousto-optical Modulators(AOM)

Fiber-coupled Acousto-optical Modulators(AOM)

The Fiber-coupled Acousto-optical Modulators(AOM) is made with high quality. The acousto-optic modulator has an acousto-optic medium and a...
$1,680.00



High Power Fiber-Coupled Acoustic-Optical Modulators(AOM)

High Power Fiber-Coupled Acoustic-Optical Modulators(AOM)

High quality high power Fiber-Coupled  100MHz Acoustic-Optical Modulators(AOM). The modulator is manufacturer directly. The knob is used to adjust...
$1,680.00



High Power Fiber-Coupled Acoustic-Optical Modulators(AOM)

High Power Fiber-Coupled Acoustic-Optical Modulators(AOM)

High quality high power Fiber-Coupled  100MHz Acoustic-Optical Modulators(AOM). The modulator is manufacturer directly.Product Characteristics : ...
$1,680.00



High Power Isolator

High Power Isolator

Central Wavelengt(nm): 1053;1064Operating Wavelength Range(nm): ±5Typ. Peak Isolation(dB): 35Min. Isolation in Band (at 25℃)(dB):...
$1,890.00



High-power pump protector

High-power pump protector

Product Characteristics Pump Laser Central Wavelength(nm): 793/808/915/940/960/975 or specifyOperating Wavelength Range(nm): ±15Typ. Pump Insertion...
$1,890.00



640nm Fiber-Coupled Diode Laser

640nm Fiber-Coupled Diode Laser

The 640nm Fiber-Coupled Diode Laser with 4W output  is an air-cooled laser system, resulting in a compact design, with high cost effectiveness. With...
$1,900.00



1060/1550nmBand High-Power Pulsed Fiber Laser

1060/1550nmBand High-Power Pulsed Fiber Laser

MFLP serious is a very compact optical module ns pulsed laser, it has the active wavelength tuning and stabilizing devices with its special design....
$1,999.00



10W/20W Pulse Tuneable Fiber Laser

10W/20W Pulse Tuneable Fiber Laser

Characteristics The average output of Maxphotonics’ MFPT series pulse fiber laser can up to 20W.It has the  characteristics as follows: shortly...
$1,999.00



915nm 10mw Pulsed Fiber Laser

915nm 10mw Pulsed Fiber Laser

915nm 10mw Pulsed Fiber Laser MTFLP serious is a very compact optical module ns pulsed laser, it has the active wavelength tuning and stabilizing...
$1,999.00



1040nm Fiber-coupled Acousto-optical Modulators

1040nm Fiber-coupled Acousto-optical Modulators

1040nm Fiber-coupled Acousto-optical Modulators,AOM-1040-100M.   This product is fiber-coupled acousto-optic Q-switched switch, mainly used for...
$2,990.00



1550nm AOM

1550nm AOM

1550nm Laser AOM is more expensive than 1064nm Fiber-Coupled AOM. The 1550nm AOM is used in 1550nm DPSS lasers. The knob is used to adjust the wave...
$3,850.00



Copyright © 2017 BeamQ Lasers.