Fiber Laser Modulators

Acoustic optical modulators (AOMs) are used in lasers for Q-switching, telecommunications for signal modulation, and in spectroscopy for frequency control.
Image Name- Price
10W/20W Pulse Tuneable Fiber Laser

10W/20W Pulse Tuneable Fiber Laser

Characteristics The average output of Maxphotonics’ MFPT series pulse fiber laser can up to 20W.It has the  characteristics as follows: shortly...
$1,999.00



1220nm-1680nm Broadband SLED Light Source

1220nm-1680nm Broadband SLED Light Source

High quality 1220nm-1680nm broadband SLED optical light source, the optical module has all wavelength integrated from 1220nm to 1680nm. High...
$15,900.00



1550nm 37dBm Multiport High Power Fiber Amplifier Rack

1550nm 37dBm Multiport High Power Fiber Amplifier Rack

1550nm 37dBm Multiport High Power Fiber Amplifier Rack   Description   YEDFA-MP series of high power fiber amplifiers are especially designed for...




1550nm Pulsed Fiber Amplifier High Power Polarization

1550nm Pulsed Fiber Amplifier High Power Polarization

27~30dBm High Power Polarization Maintaining Fiber Amplifier Module.  BeamQ high power polarization maintaining fiber amplifier modules are designed...
$8,800.00



20W AO-Q-Switched Pulsed Fiber Laser

20W AO-Q-Switched Pulsed Fiber Laser

Characteristics The average output of pulsed fiber laser can up to 20W.It has the  characteristics as follows: shortly opening time ,high peak power,...
$6,699.00



30W AO-Q-Switched Pulsed Fiber Laser

30W AO-Q-Switched Pulsed Fiber Laser

The series of pulsed fiber laser, are widely used in industrial applications, such as Marking, Micromachining, Sculpture, Cutting, Welding and so...
$9,999.00



5-100W Peak Pulse Fiber Laser

5-100W Peak Pulse Fiber Laser

Compact ns fiber laser photovoltaic modules, it has the active wavelength stabilization device or can be a stable single longitudinal mode pulse...
$9,500.00



70W AO-Q-Switched Fiber Laser 1064nm

70W AO-Q-Switched Fiber Laser 1064nm

70W pulsed fiber laser, are widely used in industrial applications, such as Marking, Micromachining, Sculpture, Cutting, Welding and so on.The lasers...
$9,800.00



800nm-2100nmFull-band ASE light source module

800nm-2100nmFull-band ASE light source module

Products featuresHigh-power outputStable powerBroad spectrum width ApplicationsFiber gyroscopeDistributing fiber sound and liberation sensing...
$9.00



915nm 10mw Pulsed Fiber Laser

915nm 10mw Pulsed Fiber Laser

915nm 10mw Pulsed Fiber Laser MTFLP serious is a very compact optical module ns pulsed laser, it has the active wavelength tuning and stabilizing...
$1,999.00



C and 1060nm Band High-Power Fiber Laser

C and 1060nm Band High-Power Fiber Laser

MFL-M-X-Z is a portable single-mode fiber laser, it has the active wavelength stability device with the tunable special design. MFL-M-X-Z serious are...
$9.00



Diode-end pump Laser

Diode-end pump Laser

Type:MDPE-10      Central wavelength:1064±4nm   Polarization:Line polarization ...
$9.00



Flat ASE Light Source Modules

Flat ASE Light Source Modules

Flatness ASE Light Source-modules Products featuresHigh output powerGood flatnessStable powerSmall size ApplicationsFiber gyroscopeDistributing fiber...
$9.00



High Power Collimated Isolator

High Power Collimated Isolator

T1064nm High Power Collimated Free-space Beam Output Isolator Featureshigh islation&high power handlingHigh extinction ratioLow insertion...
$9.00



High Power Collimator

High Power Collimator

Products featuresHigh power enduringLower consumption  ApplicationsFiber laserFiber amplifierPerformance Centre wavelength(nm): 808,...
$9.00



High Power Isolator

High Power Isolator

Central Wavelengt(nm): 1053;1064Operating Wavelength Range(nm): ±5Typ. Peak Isolation(dB): 35Min. Isolation in Band (at 25℃)(dB):...
$1,890.00



High-power pump protector

High-power pump protector

Product Characteristics Pump Laser Central Wavelength(nm): 793/808/915/940/960/975 or specifyOperating Wavelength Range(nm): ±15Typ. Pump Insertion...
$1,890.00



Ordinary ASE light source mode

Ordinary ASE light source mode

Ordinary ASE Light Source-modules Products featuresHigh power outputStable powerSmall size ApplicationsFiber gyroscopeDistributing fiber sound and...
$9.00



Pulse Width Tunable Fiber Laser

Pulse Width Tunable Fiber Laser

This fiber laser, it can use in many applications which the Q-switch fiber laser can not fulfillment, the peak power is higher, and pulse width more...
$7,999.00



Tunable single-frequency fiber laser

Tunable single-frequency fiber laser

Tunable Single-mode Fiber Laser MTFL-XX-YYYY-SF-D MTFL is a valuable tunable single-mode fiber laserthe output power can up to 100mW of C wave band...
$9.00



Copyright © 2017 BeamQ Lasers.