ASE-C+L-band Light Source
ASE-C+L-band Light Source

Price:   $2,999.00

Add to Cart:     

Details:
The ASE-C+L-band Light Source designed for DTS (distributed Raman temperature sensor system design);Bandwidth, good flatness.

Application:
FBG Optical Sensor System
Optical Communication
Optical Passive device testing
Spectrum analyses

Features:
High Precision ATC and APC Control Circuit
High stability and reliability
Low Flatness

Parameters:
GFF 
ASE-C+L : //
Operating wavelength (nm): 1525~1607
Output power (dBm) : 10.0 ~20
ASE-C+L : GFF 
Operating wavelength (nm): 1528~1600
Output power (dBm) : 7.0~17.0
Spectral density (dBm/nm) : ≥-17
Spectral stability (dBm/nm) : ≤±0.05(5 min)
Output power short-term stability (dB): ≤±0.02(5 min)
Output power long-term stability (dB): ≤±0.03 (8 hour)
Polarization : ≤5%
Pigtail fiber : SMF-28 or PM  Fiber
Connector type: FC/PC, FC/UPC or FC/APC
Operating temperature (℃) : 0 ~ +65 (-20 ~ +65 available)
Storage temperature (℃) :-20 ~+70
Relative humidity (%) : 20~80
Power Supply:  110/220V AC,+5V or +3.3V DC;>500mA; △V<1%
Maximal Power Consumption : 10W
Dimensions (L×W×H mm) :100x80x20 ,322×220×88


Current Reviews: 0