904nm pulse-coupled multimode pigtailed LD FC/APC

$485.00
Add to Cart:

905nm pulse-coupled multimode laser diode output pigtail fiber sensing dedicated.

6WFC / APC optical sensor head DTS special pulse 905nm laser diode with a multimode pigtail output power

Features:

High End/Low Cost Pulsed Laser Diodes
Single and Multi-junction devices up to 10W
Excellent Reliability
Coaxial Pigtail Package
Fully RoHS compliant

Applications:

Range finding
Surveying equipment
Weapons simulation
Laser radar
Obstacle detection
Medical
Automotive

Description:

The TOSA integrates High End/Low Cost Pulsed Laser Diodes and fiber pigtail.







PIN  3Pin W1 Assignment
1  LD Anode (+)
2  LD Cathode(-) Case
3  NC




Add to Cart:



Copyright © 2017 BeamQ Lasers.