635nm Pigtailed Components Single Mode Laser Diode Modules

$389.00
Add to Cart:

635nm 1mW-20mW single mode laser diode modules.

Single-mode beam, FC/ST/SMA 905 connector available,Pigtail output, 4um core fiber with N.A.0.11, 


Features:

Wavelength : 635nm(Typ.)
Output power : 1-20mW
Threshold current : Ith=25mA(Typ.)
Operating voltage : Vop=2.3V(Typ.)
Package : Coaxial Pigtail φ6.0mm

Absolute Maximum Ratings:

Parameter Symbol Min. Max. Unit
Fiber Output Power Po(CW) 20 mW
Forward Current(LD) If(LD) 200 mA
Reverse Voltage(LD) Vr(LD) 2 V
Forward Current(PD) If(PD) 2 mA
Reverse Voltage(PD) Vr(PD) 15 V
Storage Temperature Tstg -40 85 ℃
Operating Temperature To -10 60 ℃
Lead Solder Temperature - 260 ℃
Lead Solder Time - 10 S









Add to Cart:



Copyright © 2017 BeamQ Lasers.