1550nm Fiber-coupled Acousto-optic Modulator AOM 80MHz
1550nm Fiber-coupled Acousto-optic Modulator AOM 80MHz

Price:   $2,850.00

Add to Cart:     

Details: 1550nm Fiber-coupled Acousto-optic Modulator Optical AOM with its driver. Most of the specifications can be customized.

Low insertion loss
Compact and stable performance
Custom configuration

Application:

Optical switch laser wavelength shifting

Material:TeO2
Wavelength:1550
Insertion loss: 4200m/s
Extinction Ratio: 4.5dB
Rising edge time:30ns
Frequency: 80MHz
Frequency shift:+/-80MHz
RF power: 2.5W
Voltage Standing Wave Ratio:1.2:1
input resistance: 50╬ę
Device interface:SMA
Fiber type:PM/SM
Fiber length: 1.5m
Fiber Interface:FC/APC
Operating temperature:-20~+60
Storage temperature: -30~+70


Contact us if you need more details.



Current Reviews: 0