1310nm 14-Pin Butterfly Laser

$599.00
Add to Cart:

1-30mW 1310nm 14-Pin Butterfly High linearity Direct Modulation DFB Laser.


Features:

High linearity Direct Modulation DFB Laser
High output power
Emission wavelength 1310nm 
Built-in Isolatior, TEC, Thermistor and Monitor PD
Hermetically sealed 14 Pin Butterfly Package Module
Singlemode fiber pigtail
PAL and NTSC system loading available
RoHs compliant

Applications:
Long reach analog transmission systems
CATV forward path
Radio on fiber
Repeater systems


Absolute Maximum Ratings:




Add to Cart:



Copyright © 2017 BeamQ Lasers.