1220nm-1680nm Broadband SLED Light Source

$15,900.00
Add to Cart:

High quality 1220nm-1680nm broadband SLED optical light source, the optical module has all wavelength integrated from 1220nm to 1680nm. High Precision ATC and APC Control Circuit, High stability and reliability, Broadband spectrum.


Parameters:

Central wavelength (nm):1220~1680
Spectrum width (nm):400(nm)
Output power (dBm):≥8(dBm)
Spectrum density (dB/nm):-30  to -20(dBm/nm)
Output power short term stability (dB):≤±0.02/15 min(dB)
Output power long term stability (dB):≤±0.04/8 hour(dB)
Spectral stability (dB):≤0.2 (5 min) (1350~1420nm ,Because of  OH absorpion , spectral stablility is ≤0.6dB) 
Operating mode:CW
Fiber pigtail:Single mode SMF-28
Output connector:FC/APC
Operating temperature:0℃ ~ 40℃
Storage temperature:-20℃ ~ 70℃
Power supply:110/220V AC±10%, 50Hz, 20W
Dimensions (L×W×H):322×220×88

High output adjustable power. 
Stable power.
Small size.
Single-mode fiber output.

Applications:

FBG Optical Sensor System 
Optical Communication 
Optical Passive device testing 
Spectrum analyses 
Fiber gyroscope
Distributing fiber sound and liberation sensing system
Fiber raster sensing system
Fiber biomedicine imaging system
Fiber check
Fiber equipment test

Order Information
Choose the type: M=Module or D=Desktop
Display: O=without  I=With
Power Adjustable: O=Without I=With
Operating Wavelength: 980nm or 980nm ect
Fiber Type: S=SM Filber P=PM Fiber M=MM Fiber
Power: A=1.5mw etc
Connector: FC/UPC or FC/APC etc



Add to Cart:



Copyright © 2017 BeamQ Lasers.